Wednesday, July 6th


HourEvent
7:15 – 8:30 a.m.Dean’s Breakfast with Regional Councillor, Hotel; or breakfast on your own
8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.Registration & Hospitality desks open, Hotel
8:45 a.m.Load bus/walk to St. Michael’s Episcopal Cathedral
9:15 a.m.RECITAL: Janette Fishell, St. Michael’s Episcopal Cathedral
10:30 a.m. – 12:00 noonExhibits open, Hotel
10:15 a.m.Load bus/walk to St. John’s Catholic Cathedral or Hotel
10:45 a.m.WORKSHOPS:
Linda Berg (Children’s Choirs), St. John’s Catholic Cathedral
Dean Jamieson (Growing Your Chapter), Hotel
11:45 a.m.Stay at Hotel or load bus/walk to Hotel

12:00 p.m.Lunch Buffet, Hotel
Regional Business Meeting, Hotel
Exhibits close
1:30 p.m.Load bus/walk to St. John’s Catholic Cathedral
2:00 p.m.RECITAL: Jeremy Filsell, St. John’s Catholic Cathedral
3:00 p.m.Buses load & depart for St. Michael’s Episcopal Church or First United Methodist Church, "Cathedral of the Rockies"
3:30 p.m.WORKSHOPS:
Janette Fishell (Service Playing), St. Michael’s Episcopal Cathedral
Daniel Gawthrop (Choral Music), First United Methodist Church, "Cathedral of the Rockies"
4:30 p.m.Load bus/walk to Hotel

5:30 p.m.Banquet
7:30 p.m.Depart for Egyptian Theatre (1 block from Hotel)
8:00 p.m.CONCERT: Silent Movie with live organ accompaniment, Tom Trenney, Egyptian Theatre
9:30 – 11:00 p.m.Closing Reception at Hotel